Thursday, September 6, 2012

☆Beauty Products That I Repurchased☆

Hi bubblies!
How's your day?
Hope everything stays gorgeous! :D

In this post I just want to share some of the things that I've repurchased. 
You know.. sometimes it's "something something" to know someone actually would spend their money for the same thing, over again. 
I bet it's because they love the product so much or it's just they think it's worth the money. hem. Don't you think? :P

So, here's mine!

Urban Decay 24/7 Glide On Eye Pencil in Ransom
I've done the first impression through swatches in my previous post >>  a Mini Haul + Swatches :)

Well.. have you seen this gorgeous beautiful purple color in person? AH.MAY.ZING.
It's a metallic-y purple color that compliment any eye colors that you have. To be honest, people raved so much about the staying power and so on.. BUT it does fade on my lids or bleed on my lower lash line. Yeah.. -_-" I guess I'm the only one that said that. And I don't know why.. :(
Aside from the staying power that failed on me, I fell in love with this pure honesty because of the color pay off. It's just undeniably beautiful and one of a kind color. *_*

Look how I've used this thing up. It's nearly the half size of my thumb! >,<"

When I bought this, I don't know how much I'm gonna LOVE this. But, now I know.. I already re-order this thing and can't wait to hold the new one on my hand. :P

Revlon Photoready Concealer Stick in 002

Okay, I don't know why I never made a review with this product. I already use this religiously as my under eye concealer. It's creamy, blend easily and the color suit me pretty well. It's affordable, easily reached at any drugstore, has SPF 20 in it.. What can you ask for? It's not good for blemishes though. But it could hide acne scars, discolorations, or hyper pigmentation. I quite liking it for that.

See? I've gone through one, and my second one is nearly dead and gone. -_-"
It's also in a miserable looking condition, because I've used this pretty much everywhere and everytime.

 I hope you can see, because it blends nicely on my skin.

For this particular shade, there's a hint of pinky undertone in it. That's why I love it as my under eye concealer and it just brighten up my dark circles.

Etude House Baking Powder Crunch Pore Scrub
I've done a little review with this product here >> Battle of the Pore Minimizing Scrub

I began to love exfoliating every 2 or 3 times in a week because I see a tremendous result for my skin. My face is an oil mess, and this scrub do a good job to exfoliate or deep clean my skin into the pores. I don't suggest this for dry or sensitive skin though. It's almost strip down your natural oil and making it drier. Well.. but it does cleans up my pores and make my skin feel tightens.

 I like this when I use this almost like a face mask, after I scrub the product into my face, I leave it until it dry and feel tight, and then rinse it off. It kinda makes your skin thirsty and dry afterwards though, but that's what makes my skincare or moisturizer application become fully absorbed into skin. I love it. And suggest this to oily skin person that need a good exfoliator as well for tightening your pores.

Maybelline Magnum Mascara

Talking about memories of old times.. This is my FIRST EVER mascara that I've tried in my whole makeup life. I always use this back then and always repurchase this. 

I still liking it A LOT, but for my passion with makeup lately I need to try and adventure with the new one. This is just a backup that I owned and once I intend to sell this on my BLOG SALE. But I change my mind though. :P I still keeping this and it still sitting there as my backup mascara in my stash. That's how I LOVE this thing. :D

Nail Polishes from the Face Shop

( left ) Nail polish - dark navy
( right ) Nail Strengthener

For this particular reason of repurchases, just because it's cheap. :P And whenever I got into their counter, I manage to snatch one without thinking much.
But one nail polish color that hooked me up is the dark navy one. This color is what I use constantly during the university years! In the picture above, that is my second tube! And how often you ran out of ONE single nail polish, ladies? That must be something something, right? lol.

The Body Shop Body Mist in Moonflower

 This is one of the thing that I don't know how to describe. The scents is just unique to me. I've repurchased this several times back then. How often? that's my FORTH bottle! >,<" I'm crazy. 
I know it has been discontinued from a while back. I got this last bottle also with the help of online shop, and they mark the price until twice more expensive than the original price! -_-" 
I like it so much, that's why I'm willing to spend that much money.  
*look at my wallet* *cry in the corner*

Bath & Body Works Goodies

I don't wanna say much, but look at how many stock that I have. I love LOVE all of the scents that I have in the picture, that's why I'm afraid that I ran out of them. >,<"

Sea Cotton Island - shower gel
Japanese Cherry Blossom - body lotion
Black Raspberry Vanilla - body lotion
Japanese Cherry Blossom - anti bacterial moisturizing hand lotion

For this next beauty products, call me crazy.. but I think I'm gonna repurchase these until the rest of my life. 
#little hyperbole -_-" but I've already use this since years and years ago, and couldn't find anything better than all of these.
well, I could change my mind in the future though.. who knows? :P

L'oreal Dermo Expertise GENTLE Lip & Eye Makeup Remover
Hands down, this is the best oil base makeup remover that actually removes waterproof makeup without a lot of effort like the others. LOVE this. Still repurchase this. Recommend this.

Dove Damage Therapy Hair Fall Treatment & Intense Care

Maybe you've seen these in other IBB members that swore by this thing lately. Actually, I've used this since years and years ago and it works wonderfully for my hair. Since the packaging was still pink and they already change them maybe 10 times until now. You'll see the result after only use it once. LOVE this. LOVE this. and oh.. did I say I LOVE THIS? 
yes, it is :)  ♥



That's it all of the products that I could think of now.
What's yours?
Let me know what you think!
Good day all!
Smile :)

NOTE: all of the product were purchased by my own money and reviewed by honest thought. It's just my way to give you an opinion in buying product that you considered to purchase. Be a smart buyer! Hope you like my reviews. 


  1. Love ransom and I do agree that it, too, fades on my lid in the summer time. It stays better if I touch up but with 2 kids, I sometimes dont get time to touch up. Lol bath and body works!! I am a fan as well! Don't worry abt running low! Use it! Then when u r running low, contact me! I will get it for u during sale time. We, here a lot of times have students who go home to indo for vacay and so we can always ask them to bring it to indo. So dont worry abt running low. Worry when they discontinue it. I hate when that happens lol

    1. omg rose, you're so nice! :D yes, i heard BBW often make a really good sale during end of season. i just can drool over here while watching their haul! lol. thanks a lot, rose :) i will definitely contact you if i need to get another. thank youuu :P LOL. have a great day and thank you so much for stopping by at my blog :D

  2. Revlon Photoready Concealer Stick is also my favorite!
    but i have it in 003..
    and also Dove. sering terpengaruh iklan dan ganti shampo, tapi selalu balik lagi ke Dove hair fall ini :D

    btw, where didi you buy the Etude House Baking Powder Crunch Pore Scrub? i think i need that.

    1. i bought at multiply, sarah. Rie butik or Kesho shop :)

  3. wuaa aku jg suka concealernya revlon.. punyaku ilang ntah kemana T___T harus repurchase nih huhu
    thanks for sharing :D

    1. LOL. kok bs ilang vee? ahaha iya, untungnya si revlon ini ga discontinue ya jd masi bs dibeli. kalo dc, bisa nangis aku. LOL

  4. aku jg suka ce yg loreal eye & lip remover nyaaa,, ga bikin perih ky maybelline :D


Please do NOT leave an advertising links in the comments section, as they are considered spam and I will delete it immediately. Thank you for dropping by :)