Tuesday, December 18, 2012

☆☆☆ IBB Makeup Challenge : End Of Year Party ☆☆☆ "When Barbie Goes Party With Ke$ha!"


Hi barbies!
Oh, I mean bubblies! :P
How's your day?
Hope you're looking fabulous as always ya! :D



So, what's on your mind for this New Year's Eve Party, ladies?
 How about being dolled up and go party like you're gonna Die Young? 
Just like what Ke$ha said! :D


And for that, maybe I could help you do the transformation.


This look is basically playing with color Purple, Pink, and some Gold.




Purple cut crease and blended out with Pink just like Pretty Barbie,
Added some gold in the lid,
  And another splash of gold in the left cheek and right temple to go party like Ke$ha!




To add some fierce, I also play a bit with my liquid liner.
Added a wing, also extend the line in my inner tear duct to elongate my eyes.


eyes close

eyes open


And here's the finish look!





I keep my lips nude with baby pink matte lipstick.
Because it's already party in the eyes, baybeh!



For the cheeks, I only apply a natural flush pink color blush.



Added some bold false lashes.




Now, you're good to go!


Don't forget to Have Fun & Drive Safe.

.
.
.


For the list of product use :

☆☆☆  Eyes  ☆☆☆
Primer : NYX HD Eyeshadow Base
Base : NYX Jumbo Eye Pencil in milk
Purple Eyeshadow : color "celebrate" in Sleek Oh So Special Palette
Pink Eyeshadow : PAC Blush color in B04
Gold Eyeshadow : PAC Pigments in No. 03 
Finishing Eyeshadow : NYX Nude on Nude Eyeshadow Palette + Sleek Oh So Special Palette
Falsies : MAC falsh lashes


☆☆☆  Eyebrow ☆☆☆
Eyebrow Pencil : Etude House Drawing Eyebrow in 05 Gray
Eyebrow Mascara : Dolly Wink Eyebrow Mascara in no 3 Cocoa


☆☆☆  Face ☆☆☆
  Primer : Benefit POREfessional
Foundation : Krayolan Supracolor in 3W


☆☆☆  Lips ☆☆☆
Lipbalm : EOS Lipbalm in Passion Fruit


.
.
.


This is my entry for IBB December 2012 Makeup Challenge.




Thanks for reading this blog.
Good luck to all the contestants as well.
Lot's of
Feli :)



UPDATE :

I'm Top 5 Finalist December 2012 IBB Makeup Challenge! ❄ \ [ ^ _ ^ ] / ❄ wiii~~


22 comments:

  1. ohhh i love love it ceee, cantik banyeddd apalagi bulu mata cetar, tumbs up ^^

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. thx ryll. wah, aku malah yg biasanya nganga liat hasil makeup kamu. jadi malu saya >,<" hahaha. thank you yaa darlingg *hug*

      yup, CETAR abis membahana! lol.

      Delete
  2. Cantik banget :D makeupnya juga barbie abis! ^^
    http://reeeeeezki.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  3. so barbieee, cocok sih kamu di makeup barbie gitu ^^

    ReplyDelete
  4. eye make up nya kereeeen xD good luck ya!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. thanks a lot adelll! wish everyone who joint a good luck as well! ^.^

      Delete
  5. very very awesome! Good luck dear


    Medina
    http://nothingbutlovehandles.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  6. love the eyes makeup :)

    Love,Leonita
    www.blackblueblizzard.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  7. ce, itu mukanya kliatan flawless bgt >.<
    keren gold d bagian bawah matanyaaa xD

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. ahaha thx rinii. itu full coverage foundation ajaa >,<" hehe..

      Delete
  8. apik polllll ^^
    keren eyeshadow nyaaa <3

    ReplyDelete

Please do NOT leave an advertising links in the comments section, as they are considered spam and I will delete it immediately. Thank you for dropping by :)

.

.